Beijing to Huashan High-Speed Trains

The 1051km high-speed railway links Beijing and Huashan. 10 high-speed trains and bullet trains run from Beijing to Huashan between 06:58AM and 03:45PM every day. The duration is around 5 hours - 5.5 hours and the ticket prices are USD75 to USD228. The fastest train G571 with a maximum speed of 300 km/h finishs the journey in 5h5m.

There are five railway stations in Beijing: Beijing Qinghe, Beijing North, Beijing South, Beijing West, Beijing Railway Station, and two railway stations in Huashan: Huashan North, Huashan Raiway Station. All high speed trains and bullet trains depart from Beijing West and arrive at Huashan North Railway Station.

Book bullet trains and high speed trains from Beijing to Huashan for your holiday or business travel in China. You can check real-time train timetable, schedules, distance, ticket costs, seat's availability and make the booking online.

Beijing West Railway Station, bullet trains, high speed trains to Huashan

Ticket Cost & Train Timetable

Ticket Prices

Second Class Seat First Class Seat Business Class Seat
USD75 USD118 USD228

Timetable of 10 High-Speed Trains

Train No. Departure Arrival Duration
G651 06:58, Beijing Xi (West) 12:06, Huashan Bei (North) 5H8M
G653 07:43, Beijing Xi (West) 13:06, Huashan Bei (North) 5H23M
G671 07:49, Beijing Xi (West) 13:24, Huashan Bei (North) 5H35M
G571 09:22, Beijing Xi (West) 14:27, Huashan Bei (North) 5H5M
G655 09:43, Beijing Xi (West) 15:02, Huashan Bei (North) 5H19M
G429 10:45, Beijing Xi (West) 15:53, Huashan Bei (North) 5H8M
G667 11:19, Beijing Xi (West) 16:34, Huashan Bei (North) 5H15M
G659 11:53, Beijing Xi (West) 17:02, Huashan Bei (North) 5H9M
G661 13:50, Beijing Xi (West) 19:22, Huashan Bei (North) 5H32M
G663 15:45, Beijing Xi (West) 20:46, Huashan Bei (North) 5H1M

High-Speed Train Types

Railway Station Map

High-speed Train Seats