Hangzhou to Wenzhou High-Speed Trains

The 337 km high-speed railway links Hangzhou and Wenzhou. 92 high-speed trains and bullet trains run from Hangzhou to Wenzhou between 06:00AM and 08:30PM every day. The duration is around 2.5 hours - 3 hours and the ticket prices are USD26 to USD70. The fastest train G1965 with a maximum speed of 300 km/h finishs the journey in 2h17m.

There are two major railway stations in Hangzhou: Hangzhou East, Hangzhou Railway Station, and two railway stations in Wenzhou: Wenzhou South, Wenzhou Railway Station. All high speed trains and bullet trains depart from Hangzhou East and arrive at Wenzhou South Railway Station.

Book bullet trains and high speed trains from Hangzhou to Wenzhou for your holiday or business travel in China. You can check live train timetables, schedules, distance, ticket costs, seat's availability and make the booking online.

Hangzhou East Railway Station, bullet trains, high speed trains to Wenzhou

Ticket Cost & Train Timetable

Ticket Prices

Second Class Seat First Class Seat Business Class Seat
USD26 USD40 USD70

Timetable of 90 High-Speed Trains

Train No. Departure Arrival Duration
G7341 06:00,Hangzhou Dong (East) 08:23,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H23M
G7659 06:33,Hangzhou Dong (East) 09:55,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H22M
D3211 07:10,Hangzhou Dong (East) 09:24,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H14M
D3231 07:16,Hangzhou Dong (East) 10:23,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H7M
G7331 07:18,Hangzhou Dong (East) 09:41,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H23M
G7333 07:26,Hangzhou Dong (East) 09:56,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H30M
D3111 07:33,Hangzhou Dong (East) 10:39,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H6M
D3145 07:43,Hangzhou Dong (East) 10:58,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H15M
G7501 07:58,Hangzhou Dong (East) 10:46,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H48M
G7543 08:08,Hangzhou Dong (East) 11:05,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H57M
D379 08:13,Hangzhou Dong (East) 11:23,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H10M
D3307 08:24,Hangzhou Dong (East) 11:29,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H5M
G7625 08:29,Hangzhou Dong (East) 10:54,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H25M
D3131 08:42,Hangzhou Dong (East) 11:48,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H6M
G7641 08:55,Hangzhou Dong (East) 11:12,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H17M
D2287 09:09,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:07,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H58M
G7549 09:14,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:17,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H3M
G7689 09:25,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:22,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H57M
D3201 09:31,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:31,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H0M
D3295 09:39,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:54,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H15M
G7467 09:41,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:12,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H31M
G7665 09:44,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:46,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H2M
G7325 10:04,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:34,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H30M
G7349 10:09,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:23,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H14M
G7635 10:13,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:51,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H38M
D3125 10:14,Hangzhou Dong (East) 13:15,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H1M
D2285 10:20,Hangzhou Dong (East) 13:27,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H7M
G7581 10:36,Hangzhou Dong (East) 13:39,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H3M
G7627 10:40,Hangzhou Dong (East) 12:59,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H19M
D3205 10:41,Hangzhou Dong (East) 13:56,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H15M
G7645 10:47,Hangzhou Dong (East) 13:44,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H57M
G7587 10:58,Hangzhou Dong (East) 14:09,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H11M
D3107 11:25,Hangzhou Dong (East) 14:22,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H57M
D2281 11:35,Hangzhou Dong (East) 14:40,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H5M
G7681 11:48,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:04,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H16M
G63 11:56,Hangzhou Dong (East) 14:49,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H53M
G7599 12:05,Hangzhou Dong (East) 14:57,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H52M
D3165 12:09,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:09,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H0M
D3135 12:15,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:17,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H2M
G7619 12:19,Hangzhou Dong (East) 14:39,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H20M
G7461 12:24,Hangzhou Dong (East) 14:44,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H20M
D2283 12:29,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:29,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H0M
G7537 12:34,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:40,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H6M
G1731 12:45,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:39,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H54M
G1965 12:55,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:12,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H17M
G7511 12:57,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:57,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H0M
G7345 13:00,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:05,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H5M
G1673 13:02,Hangzhou Dong (East) 16:16,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H14M
G7591 13:07,Hangzhou Dong (East) 15:29,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H22M
D3291 13:18,Hangzhou Dong (East) 16:30,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H12M
G7335 13:37,Hangzhou Dong (East) 16:00,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H23M
G7621 13:44,Hangzhou Dong (East) 16:47,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H3M
G7669 13:52,Hangzhou Dong (East) 16:38,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H46M
G55 14:06,Hangzhou Dong (East) 16:47,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H41M
G7495 14:13,Hangzhou Dong (East) 17:06,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H53M
D3141 14:23,Hangzhou Dong (East) 17:26,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H3M
D3233 14:37,Hangzhou Dong (East) 17:37,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H0M
G7539 15:16,Hangzhou Dong (East) 18:24,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H8M
G7575 15:21,Hangzhou Dong (East) 18:50,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H29M
G7567 15:37,Hangzhou Dong (East) 18:13,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H36M
D3217 15:54,Hangzhou Dong (East) 19:07,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H13M
D381 16:19,Hangzhou Dong (East) 19:17,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H58M
D3169 16:24,Hangzhou Dong (East) 19:28,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H4M
D3101 16:30,Hangzhou Dong (East) 19:42,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H12M
G7337 16:35,Hangzhou Dong (East) 18:58,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H23M
G1893 16:37,Hangzhou Dong (East) 19:37,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H0M
D3235 16:42,Hangzhou Dong (East) 19:21,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H39M
G7545 16:50,Hangzhou Dong (East) 19:59,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H9M
D3103 17:00,Hangzhou Dong (East) 20:04,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H4M
G7465 17:09,Hangzhou Dong (East) 19:32,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H23M
G7571 17:15,Hangzhou Dong (East) 20:16,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H1M
G163 17:15,Hangzhou Dong (East) 19:51,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H36M
G7321 17:23,Hangzhou Dong (East) 20:01,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H38M
G589 17:28,Hangzhou Dong (East) 20:38,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H10M
G7473 17:36,Hangzhou Dong (East) 20:10,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H34M
G7463 17:49,Hangzhou Dong (East) 20:17,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H28M
G7521 17:55,Hangzhou Dong (East) 20:58,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H3M
G7615 18:15,Hangzhou Dong (East) 20:46,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H31M
G7585 18:16,Hangzhou Dong (East) 21:16,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H0M
G7677 18:30,Hangzhou Dong (East) 21:29,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H59M
G167 18:41,Hangzhou Dong (East) 21:49,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H8M
G7525 19:03,Hangzhou Dong (East) 22:03,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H0M
G7367 19:08,Hangzhou Dong (East) 21:43,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H35M
G7661 19:09,Hangzhou Dong (East) 22:18,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H9M
G7339 19:40,Hangzhou Dong (East) 22:04,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H24M
G1227 20:00,Hangzhou Dong (East) 22:39,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H39M
G7629 20:04,Hangzhou Dong (East) 22:23,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H19M
G7535 20:05,Hangzhou Dong (East) 22:50,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H45M
G7561 20:15,Hangzhou Dong (East) 22:55,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H40M
G7655 20:30,Hangzhou Dong (East) 22:55,Wenzhou Nan (south) 2H25M

High-Speed Train Types

High-speed Train Seats