Nanjing to Wenzhou High-Speed Trains

The 893km high-speed railway links Nanjing and Wenzhou. 39 high-speed trains and bullet trains run from Nanjing to Wenzhou between 06:37AM and 07:03PM every day. The duration is around 4.5 hours - 6 hours and the ticket prices are USD63 to USD186. The fastest train G7629 with a maximum speed of 300 km/h finishs the journey in 3h52m.

There are two railway stations in Nanjing: Nanjing Railway Station, Nanjing South Railway Station, and two railway stations in Wenzhou: Wenzhou South , Wenzhou Railway Station. Most high speed trains and bullet trains depart from Nanjing South and arrive at Wenzhou South Railway Station.

Book bullet trains and high speed trains from Nanjing to Wenzhou for your holiday or business travel in China. You can check live train timetables, schedules, distance, ticket costs, seat's availability and make the booking online.

Nanjing South Railway Station, bullet trains, high speed trains Nanjing to Wenzhou

Ticket Cost & Train Timetable

Ticket Prices

Second Class Seat First Class Seat Business Class Seat
USD63 USD100 USD186

Timetable of 39 High-Speed Trains

Train No. Departure Arrival Duration
D3125 06:37,Nanjing 13:15,Wenzhou Nan (south) 6H38M
G7581 06:47,Nanjing Nan (South) 13:39,Wenzhou Nan (south) 6H52M
G7625 06:50,Nanjing Nan (South) 10:54,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H4M
G7641 07:13,Nanjing Nan (South) 11:12,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H59M
G7349 07:30,Nanjing Nan (South) 12:23,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H53M
D3295 07:45,Nanjing Nan (South) 12:54,Wenzhou Nan (south) 5H9M
D2281 07:46,Nanjing 14:40,Wenzhou Nan (south) 6H54M
G7587 07:48,Nanjing Nan (South) 14:09,Wenzhou Nan (south) 6H21M
G7689 08:00,Nanjing Nan (South) 12:22,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H22M
D3135 08:09,Nanjing 15:17,Wenzhou Nan (south) 7H8M
G7665 08:13,Nanjing Nan (South) 12:46,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H33M
G7635 08:37,Nanjing Nan (South) 12:51,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H14M
G7627 08:58,Nanjing Nan (South) 12:59,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H1M
G7645 09:03,Nanjing Nan (South) 13:44,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H41M
G7599 09:32,Nanjing Nan (South) 14:57,Wenzhou Nan (south) 5H25M
G7591 09:42,Nanjing Nan (South) 15:29,Wenzhou Nan (south) 5H47M
G7681 10:13,Nanjing Nan (South) 15:04,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H51M
G63 10:28,Nanjing Nan (South) 14:49,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H21M
G7619 10:40,Nanjing Nan (South) 14:39,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H59M
G1731 11:06,Nanjing Nan (South) 15:39,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H33M
D3141 11:12,Nanjing 17:26,Wenzhou Nan (south) 6H14M
G1965 11:20,Nanjing Nan (South) 15:12,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H52M
G7575 12:14,Nanjing Nan (South) 18:50,Wenzhou Nan (south) 6H36M
G7669 12:27,Nanjing Nan (South) 16:38,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H11M
G55 12:44,Nanjing Nan (South) 16:47,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H3M
G7571 13:57,Nanjing Nan (South) 20:16,Wenzhou Nan (south) 6H19M
G1893 14:47,Nanjing Nan (South) 19:37,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H50M
D3235 15:08,Nanjing Nan (South) 19:21,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H13M
G589 15:30,Nanjing Nan (South) 20:38,Wenzhou Nan (south) 5H8M
G163 15:49,Nanjing Nan (South) 19:51,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H2M
G7485 16:08,Nanjing Nan (South) 20:49,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H41M
G7615 16:34,Nanjing Nan (South) 20:46,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H12M
G7677 16:51,Nanjing Nan (South) 21:29,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H38M
G1227 17:00,Nanjing Nan (South) 22:39,Wenzhou Nan (south) 5H39M
G167 24:00,Nanjing Nan (South) 24:00,Wenzhou Nan (south) 99H59M
G7661 17:26,Nanjing Nan (South) 22:18,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H52M
G7649 17:53,Nanjing Nan (South) 22:17,Wenzhou Nan (south) 4H24M
G7629 18:34,Nanjing Nan (South) 22:23,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H49M
G7655 19:03,Nanjing Nan (South) 22:55,Wenzhou Nan (south) 3H52M

High-Speed Train Types

High-speed Train Seats