Fuzhou to Wuyishan High-Speed Trains

The 260km high-speed railway links Fuzhou and Wuyishan. 48 high-speed trains and bullet trains run from Fuzhou to Wuyishan between 06:55AM and 08:56PM every day. The duration is around 1 hour - 1.5 hours and the ticket prices are USD15 to USD63. The fastest train G5312 with a maximum speed of 280 km/h finishs the journey in 1h3m.

There are two railway stations in Fuzhou: Fuzhou South , Fuzhou Railway Station, and two major high speed railway stations near Mount Wuyi: Wuyishan North, Nanpingshi Railway Station. Most high speed trains and bullet trains depart from Fuzhou South, and arrive at Wuyishan East or Nanpingshi Railway Station.

Book bullet trains and high speed trains from Fuzhou to Wuyishan for your holiday or business travel in China. You can check live train timetables, schedules, distance, ticket costs, seat's availability and make the booking online.

Fuzhou South Railway Station, bullet trains, high speed trains Fuzhou to Wuyishan

Ticket Cost & Train Timetable

Ticket Prices

Second Class Seat First Class Seat Business Class Seat
USD15 USD31 USD63

Timetable of 48 High-Speed Trains

Train No. Departure Arrival Duration
G1672 06:55,Fuzhou 07:57,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H2M
G1756 07:07,Fuzhou 08:27,Wuyishan Bei (North) 1H20M
D9984 07:39,Fuzhou 08:52,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H13M
G1902 08:13,Fuzhou 09:22,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H9M
G1648 08:21,Fuzhou 09:33,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H12M
G1698 08:41,Fuzhou 09:58,Wuyishan Bei (North) 1H17M
G2046 08:54,Fuzhou 10:04,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H10M
G1634 09:01,Fuzhou 10:10,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H9M
G5302 09:23,Fuzhou 10:27,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H4M
G242 09:34,Fuzhou 10:37,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H3M
G330 24:00,Fuzhou 24:00,Wuyishan Bei (North) 99H59M
G28 09:52,Fuzhou 10:47,Wuyishan Dong (East) 0H55M
G1680 10:02,Fuzhou 11:19,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H17M
G1652 10:51,Fuzhou 11:46,Wuyishan Dong (East) 0H55M
G324 10:58,Fuzhou 12:01,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H3M
G860 11:16,Fuzhou 12:18,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H2M
G1688 11:22,Fuzhou 12:39,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H17M
G2338 12:02,Fuzhou 13:04,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H2M
G304 12:15,Fuzhou 13:32,Wuyishan Bei (North) 1H17M
G1636 12:26,Fuzhou 13:43,Wuyishan Bei (North) 1H17M
G1638 12:45,Fuzhou 14:01,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H16M
G356 12:52,Fuzhou 13:55,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H3M
D9960 13:08,Fuzhou 14:22,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H14M
D2352 13:16,Fuzhou 14:29,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H13M
G4206 13:29,Fuzhou 14:53,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H24M
G5206 24:00,Fuzhou 24:00,Wuyishan Dong (East) 99H59M
D6242 13:54,Fuzhou 15:10,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H16M
G1602 14:33,Fuzhou 15:36,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H3M
G1642 14:45,Fuzhou 15:54,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H9M
G348 14:54,Fuzhou 16:12,Wuyishan Bei (North) 1H18M
G1662 15:09,Fuzhou 16:12,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H3M
G1906 15:19,Fuzhou 16:22,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H3M
G1656 15:56,Fuzhou 17:07,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H11M
G5306 16:03,Fuzhou 17:19,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H16M
G1644 16:12,Fuzhou 17:35,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H23M
G1670 16:45,Fuzhou 17:55,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H10M
G1612 16:52,Fuzhou 18:09,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H17M
G5254 17:09,Fuzhou 18:27,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H18M
G1668 17:32,Fuzhou 18:35,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H3M
G1694 17:39,Fuzhou 18:49,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H10M
G1640 17:55,Fuzhou 19:04,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H9M
G1658 18:11,Fuzhou 19:21,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H10M
G5312 18:30,Fuzhou 19:32,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H2M
G1660 18:49,Fuzhou 19:59,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H10M
D4654 19:15,Fuzhou 20:37,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H22M
G5106 24:00,Fuzhou 24:00,Wuyishan Dong (East) 99H59M
G5256 20:00,Fuzhou 21:24,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H24M
D2304 20:56,Fuzhou 22:15,Wuyishan Dong (East) 1H19M

High-Speed Train Types

High-speed Train Seats