Fuzhou to Hangzhou High-Speed Trains

The 732km high-speed railway links two major cities in China, Fuzhou and Hangzhou. 44 high-speed trains and bullet trains run from Fuzhou to Hangzhou between 06:42AM and 06:49PM every day. The duration is around 3 hours - 5 hours and the ticket prices are USD43 to USD152. The fastest train G1652 with a maximum speed of 250 km/h finishs the journey in 2h50m.

There are two railway stations in Fuzhou: Fuzhou South , Fuzhou Raiway Station, and two railway stations in Hangzhou: Hangzhou East, Hangzhou Raiway Station. Most high speed trains and bullet trains depart from Fuzhou South and arrive at Hangzhou East Railway Station.

Book bullet trains and high speed trains from Fuzhou to Hangzhou for your holiday or business travel in China. You can check real-time train timetable, schedules, distance, ticket costs, seat's availability and make the booking online.

Fuzhou South Railway Station, bullet trains, high speed trains Fuzhou to Hangzhou

Ticket Cost & Train Timetable

Ticket Prices

Second Class Seat First Class Seat Business Class Seat
USD43 USD83 USD152

Timetable of 44 High-Speed Trains

Train No. Departure Arrival Duration
D3170 06:42,Fuzhou Nan (South) 11:42,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H0M
G1672 06:55,Fuzhou 10:33,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H38M
D382 07:37,Fuzhou Nan (South) 12:36,Hangzhou Dong (East) 4H59M
D3102 07:40,Fuzhou 12:59,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H19M
G56 07:53,Fuzhou 12:42,Hangzhou Dong (East) 4H49M
G1632 07:59,Fuzhou 11:38,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H39M
D3236 08:24,Fuzhou Nan (South) 13:15,Hangzhou Dong (East) 4H51M
D3104 08:30,Fuzhou Nan (South) 13:37,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H7M
D3234 08:49,Fuzhou Nan (South) 13:43,Hangzhou Dong (East) 4H54M
G1634 09:01,Fuzhou 12:43,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H42M
D3142 09:48,Fuzhou Nan (South) 14:51,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H3M
G1680 10:02,Fuzhou 13:56,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H54M
D3166 10:25,Fuzhou Nan (South) 15:24,Hangzhou Dong (East) 4H59M
G1676 10:32,Fuzhou 14:11,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H39M
D3218 10:34,Fuzhou Nan (South) 15:33,Hangzhou Dong (East) 4H59M
G1652 10:51,Fuzhou 13:41,Hangzhou Dong (East) 2H50M
D3136 11:19,Fuzhou Nan (South) 16:26,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H7M
D3296 11:29,Fuzhou Nan (South) 16:51,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H22M
G1674 11:43,Fuzhou Nan (South) 16:46,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H3M
D3292 12:08,Fuzhou Nan (South) 17:09,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H1M
D3126 12:14,Fuzhou Nan (South) 17:25,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H11M
G1636 12:26,Fuzhou 15:50,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H24M
G1638 12:45,Fuzhou 16:17,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H32M
D3108 13:37,Fuzhou Nan (South) 19:01,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H24M
D3132 13:52,Fuzhou Nan (South) 19:20,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H28M
D2284 14:27,Fuzhou Nan (South) 19:35,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H8M
D3206 14:36,Fuzhou Nan (South) 19:45,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H9M
D2282 14:42,Fuzhou Nan (South) 19:58,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H16M
G1642 14:45,Fuzhou 18:32,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H47M
D3202 15:02,Fuzhou Nan (South) 20:17,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H15M
G1662 15:09,Fuzhou 18:55,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H46M
D3146 15:32,Fuzhou Nan (South) 20:43,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H11M
D2286 15:47,Fuzhou Nan (South) 21:03,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H16M
G1656 15:56,Fuzhou 19:40,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H44M
D378 16:07,Fuzhou Nan (South) 21:26,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H19M
D2288 16:19,Fuzhou Nan (South) 21:38,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H19M
D3112 16:47,Fuzhou Nan (South) 22:01,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H14M
D3308 17:04,Fuzhou 22:09,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H5M
G1668 17:32,Fuzhou 21:04,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H32M
D3232 17:43,Fuzhou Nan (South) 22:43,Hangzhou Dong (East) 5H0M
G1640 17:55,Fuzhou 21:48,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H53M
G1658 18:11,Fuzhou 21:52,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H41M
D3212 18:43,Fuzhou Nan (South) 22:55,Hangzhou Dong (East) 4H12M
G1660 18:49,Fuzhou 22:29,Hangzhou Dong (East) 3H40M

High-Speed Train Types

High-speed Train Seats