Fuzhou to Shenzhen High-Speed Trains

The 740km high-speed railway links two major cities in China, Fuzhou and Shenzhen. 26 high-speed trains and bullet trains run from Fuzhou to Shenzhen between 06:45AM and 06:16PM every day. The duration is around 5 hours and the ticket prices are US45 to USD127. The fastest train G39 with a maximum speed of 350 km/h finishs the journey in 4h18m.

There are two railway stations in Fuzhou: Fuzhou South , Fuzhou Railway Station, and four railway stations in Shenzhen: Shenzhen North, Shenzhen Futian, Shenzhen West, Shenzhen Railway Station. Most high speed trains and bullet trains depart from Fuzhou South and arrive at Shenzhen North Railway Station.

Book bullet trains and high speed trains from Fuzhou to Shenzhen for your holiday or business travel in China. You can check live train timetables, schedules, distance, ticket costs, seat's availability and make the booking online.

Fuzhou South Railway Station, bullet trains, high speed trains Fuzhou to Shenzhen

Ticket Cost & Train Timetable

Ticket Prices

Second Class Seat First Class Seat Business Class Seat
USD44 USD70 USD127

Timetable of 26 High-Speed Trains

Train No. Departure Arrival Duration
D3333 06:45,Fuzhou Nan (South) 12:02,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H17M
D2327 07:10,Fuzhou Nan (South) 12:43,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H33M
D2311 07:57,Fuzhou Nan (South) 12:58,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H1M
G1609 08:16,Fuzhou 13:30,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H14M
G3001 08:25,Fuzhou 13:13,Shenzhen Bei (North) 4H48M
D2301 09:19,Fuzhou Nan (South) 14:24,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H5M
D2323 09:36,Fuzhou Nan (South) 14:52,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H16M
D3337 09:55,Fuzhou Nan (South) 15:08,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H13M
D2303 10:17,Fuzhou Nan (South) 15:34,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H17M
D2325 10:22,Fuzhou 15:55,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H33M
D3339 10:51,Fuzhou Nan (South) 16:33,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H42M
D2331 12:25,Fuzhou 18:04,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H39M
D3111 12:53,Fuzhou Nan (South) 18:14,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H21M
D2305 14:07,Fuzhou Nan (South) 19:08,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H1M
G1601 14:12,Fuzhou 19:30,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H18M
D2287 14:13,Fuzhou Nan (South) 19:14,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H1M
D2307 14:56,Fuzhou Nan (South) 20:08,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H12M
D3125 15:29,Fuzhou Nan (South) 20:33,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H4M
D2285 15:35,Fuzhou Nan (South) 20:40,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H5M
D2309 15:46,Fuzhou Nan (South) 20:52,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H6M
D3107 16:22,Fuzhou Nan (South) 21:31,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H9M
D2281 16:40,Fuzhou Nan (South) 21:53,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H13M
D2353 16:48,Fuzhou 22:34,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H46M
D2283 17:46,Fuzhou Nan (South) 22:45,Shenzhen Bei (North) 4H59M
D2293 17:58,Fuzhou Nan (South) 23:00,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H2M
D671 18:16,Fuzhou Nan (South) 23:22,Shenzhen Bei (North) 5H6M

High-Speed Train Types

High-speed Train Seats